ASAP Semiconductor

Metric And Multistandard

When reliability matters, Metric And Multistandard stands out as a consistent source of high-performance parts used across a wide range of sectors. At Aerospace Materials Supply, we make procuring NSN components tracing back to this entity effortless by offering up-to-date stock visibility, competitive quotes, and prompt shipping services on a range of featured offerings. Our easy-to-navigate platform also enables users to browse available items using filters like part number, NSN, category, and subcategory. From standard components to specialty products, our team is here to support every stage of the procurement cycle, so submit a Request for Quote (RFQ) form online today for customized assistance.

What We Feature on Our Metric And Multistandard Catalog

  • In-Demand Part Numbers: You can find top-requested Metric And Multistandard part numbers like 074313-010100-st, 074313010101, 0019978390, 0-ring, 01-1392-6795, and others here.
  • Wide Variety of Items: Explore popular products manufactured by Metric And Multistandard like Nipple Pipe, Strap Line Supporting, Packing Preformed, Shielding Gasket El, Shielding Gasket Electronic, and more.
  • Popular NSNs: Access parts associated with NSNs like 4730012404262, 5340012405728, 5330011576818, 5999014452170, 5120011953086, and others.
  • Notable FSCs: Browse parts categorized under FSCs like , and others.

Displaying Page 1 of 124

Part No.NSNItem NameManufacturerContract NoQTYRFQ
074313-010100-st4730-01-240-4262Nipple PipeMetric And MultistandardNAAvlRFQ
0743130101014730-01-240-4262Nipple PipeMetric And MultistandardNAAvlRFQ
00199783905340-01-240-5728Strap Line SupportingMetric And MultistandardNAAvlRFQ
0-ring5330-01-157-6818Packing PreformedMetric And MultistandardNAAvlRFQ
01-1392-67955999-01-445-2170Shielding Gasket ElMetric And MultistandardNAAvlRFQ
01-1392-67955999-01-445-2170Shielding Gasket ElectronicMetric And MultistandardNAAvlRFQ
1-2-d-size-s19hbs5120-01-195-3086Screwdriver Attachment Socket WrMetric And MultistandardNA2471RFQ
1-m5x605315-01-071-2483Pin Tapered PlainMetric And MultistandardNA2522RFQ
127-m165310-01-071-5437Washer LockMetric And MultistandardNAAvlRFQ
1-m20x1405315-01-093-3580Pin Tapered PlainMetric And MultistandardNAAvlRFQ
1-m3x245315-01-071-7401Pin Tapered PlainMetric And MultistandardNAAvlRFQ
127bzy-12m5310-01-470-0450Washer LockMetric And MultistandardNAAvlRFQ
127bzy-8m5310-01-470-0448Washer LockMetric And MultistandardNAAvlRFQ
165-1485310-01-383-6010Nut Self Locking HeMetric And MultistandardNAAvlRFQ
127st-25310-01-412-7500Washer LockMetric And MultistandardNAAvlRFQ
127st-m2-55310-01-426-7541Washer LockMetric And MultistandardNAAvlRFQ
1473-8x505315-01-160-9817Pin Grooved HeadlessMetric And MultistandardNAAvlRFQ
127st65310-01-362-7606Washer LockMetric And MultistandardNAAvlRFQ
128-a2-m45310-01-540-2383Washer LockMetric And MultistandardNAAvlRFQ
1-m-10x1205315-01-090-3271Pin Tapered PlainMetric And MultistandardNAAvlRFQ
12...124

ASAP Semiconductor’s Certifications and Memberships

Americas Fastest Growing Private Company
ASA Member
NBAA Member
ISO 9001:2015 & AS9120B
Cage Code 6RE77
ITAR
eCustoms Visual Compliance
D-U-N-S Number 069876325
FAA 0056 B AccreditedESD S20.20AS 6081:2012
NIST 800-171 Compliance
Top Distributors 2018Top Distributors 2020Top Distributors 2025

No China Sourcing


The only independent distributor with a strict no China sourcing pledge. Every part is fully traceable or sourced directly from the manufacturer.

100% USA Stocked & Shipped


All parts stocked in the USA.

All parts shipped from the USA.

Compliant with U.S.A export laws.

No exceptions.

Supporting Our Fallen Heroes


We proudly support the Intrepid Fallen Heroes Fund, serving U.S. Military personnel experiencing Traumatic Brain Injury (TBI) and Post Traumatic Stress (PTS) — the invisible wounds of war.